Awarded contract

Henley Business School Marketing Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Sideshow Ltd
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Henley is looking for a creative and innovative agency to support a broad range of marketing activities which underpin the business school’s ambitions and plans for growth. Our markets are global, the needs and preferences of our audiences are changing, and competition is increasing. The following three capabilities are important for us to develop a high performing marketing strategy. Lot 1: Henley is looking for a creative and innovative agency to support a broad range of marketing activities which underpin the business school’s ambitions and plans for growth. Our markets are global, the needs and preferences of our audiences are changing, and competition is increasing. The following three capabilities are important for us to develop a high performing marketing strategy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Reading is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Henley Business School Marketing Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Henley Business School Marketing Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Reading.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.