HCC May 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Forklift Trucks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jungheinrich UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,600,000
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice, and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Framework Agreement for The Supply of Forklift Trucks. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice, and this opportunity is now closed.The Contracting Authority lead on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Forklift Trucks. The Framework Agreement has been awarded.The Framework Agreement is for the four year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2022
- Completed: Award published10 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC May 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Forklift Trucks.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
