Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for General Civil Engineering Works

Details

Topic
Miscellaneous furnishing
Published
7 November 2022

Tender description

To supply work's in relation to works on the highway including footway resurfacing, drainage and structural works. Lot 1: To supply works in relation to works on the highway including footway resurfacing, drainage and structural works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39290000 · Miscellaneous furnishing
  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
  • 45233150 · Traffic-calming works
  • 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works
  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
  • 45442121 · Painting work of structures
  • 63712200 · Highway operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for General Civil Engineering Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for General Civil Engineering Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.