Delivery Partner User Centre Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TPXimpact Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,653,499
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Delivery Partner User Centre Design. The procurement was undertaken through the CCS G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement reference number RM1557.12, Lot 3 Cloud Support The contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Total maximum awarded value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 066
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2022
- Completed: Award published8 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery Partner User Centre Design.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
