Expired contract
CS22525 - ITIL 4 Foundation course
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BEST PRACTICE CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,441
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22525 - ITIL 4 Foundation course.
Related topics
Topics related to CS22525 - ITIL 4 Foundation course, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
