Expired contract

Church End Air Quality Monitoring - EIM-2223-005

Details

Supplier(s)
TRL Limited
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
9 November 2022

Tender description

Contract awarded.;

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
  • 90731000 · Services related to air pollution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Church End Air Quality Monitoring - EIM-2223-005.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.