Cash Collection Service for Renfrewshire Council
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Security bags
- Published
- 7 November 2022
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Cash Collection Services for Renfrewshire Council following a mini competition from the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Security Services and Cash Collection (0719) Renfrewshire Council require a service provider to uplift cash and cheques from various locations within the Renfrewshire Area. The cash collection service ensures that cash collected from Council premises and parking meters is carried out securely and safely which minimises the hazards of cash collection for employees. This procurement exercise has been conducted in accordance with the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Security Services and Cash Collection (0719) lot 4 mini competition guidance and Renfrewshire Council’s Standing Orders Relating to Contracts. The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2022
- Completed: Award published7 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121400 · Security bags
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cash Collection Service for Renfrewshire Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
