Awarded contract

Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters 2022 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Wigan Council intends to procure a contractor to provide Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters to Council housing stock. The scope of works within this Contract is Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters, including but is not limited to, general building, construction and alterations to Council premises and the like. To access this opportunity please register on The Chest procurement portal (www.the-chest.org.uk).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters 2022 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters 2022 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.