Awarded contract
BSVI (BaseSpace Variant Interpreter)
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Illumina Cambridge Ltd
- Value
- GBP 747,520
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Software as a service including development Lot 1: Software license subscription and services provided via the BSVI
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2022
- Completed: Award published10 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSVI (BaseSpace Variant Interpreter).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to BSVI (BaseSpace Variant Interpreter), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 228£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
