Closed tender

AEB2022

Details

Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
9 November 2022
Submission
5 December 2022

Tender description

Bridgwater & Taunton College is seeking a contract for a supplier to deliver high quality, accredited and Education Skills Funding Agency qualifications which complement the College's current Adult Learner Responsive provision. Please note this tender is for AEB, non-devolved areas and a valid contract with the Armed forces to deliver English and Maths Functional Skills for AEB Adult learners is necessary. Additional information: The full tender document must be completed and returned as an electronic tender which must be submitted through the InTend Education portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 December 2022

About the buyer

Bridgwater and Taunton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AEB2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AEB2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bridgwater and Taunton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.