Workstation Safety and Driving Safely online training and assessment modules
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AWAKEN LEARNING LTD
- Value
- GBP 19,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice Crown Commercial Services G Cloud Call-Off Contract for Workstation Safety and Driving Safely online training and assessment modules. This procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12). The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Updated 23.03.23 - Industry location CPV code corrected to Software package and information systems - 48000000
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 December 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workstation Safety and Driving Safely online training and assessment modules.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
