Awarded contract

Travel Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 336,000
Topic
Hotel accommodation services
Published
31 October 2022

Tender description

Award of call-off from SP-22-009 Travel Management Services from 24 November 2022 (migration date) till 12 September 2025, with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months. Value awarded is the estimated value for the initial term of the call-off based on average monthly spend over the previous call-off contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 June 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
  • 60200000 · Railway transport services
  • 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
  • 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
  • 63515000 · Travel services
  • 63516000 · Travel management services
  • 79997000 · Business travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Travel Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.