Support of t-Police ERP System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 975,996
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software package
- Published
- 1 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support of t-Police ERP System for period 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023 with two options to extend for 6 months each up to maximum end date of 31/03/2024. Lot 1: The contracting authority has made a direct award of a contract for the provision of an ERP System under Regulations 32(2)(b)(ii) and 32(2)(b)(iii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice) to the incumbent supplier, [insert name], in order to ensure continuity of service for the next 12 months to enable the contracting authority to investigate the broader options available in the market. The contract commenced on 1st April 2022 and shall end on the 31st March 2023, with two further options to extend from 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of its market investigations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published1 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support of t-Police ERP System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Support of t-Police ERP System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
