Awarded contract

Snowflake Platform Licence and Support Part of SEER Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 October 2022

Tender description

This is a software procurement via the Software Value Added Reseller (S-VAR) framework via Softcat.Snowflake will be used to host the Corporate Data Warehouse, the core component of the Seer Data Science Platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Snowflake Platform Licence and Support Part of SEER Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Snowflake Platform Licence and Support Part of SEER Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £67.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.