Expired contract
SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF PASSIVE FIRE PROTECTION, ENTRY SYSTEMS AND CCTV - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Protect and Detect Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 123,289.66
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-prevention services
- Published
- 1 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for servicing and maintenance of passive fire protection, entry systems and CCTV. This is a contract award notice only. The contract has been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2022
- Completed: Award published1 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2024
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF PASSIVE FIRE PROTECTION, ENTRY SYSTEMS AND CCTV - Contract Award.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
