Awarded contract

NEPO602 STC Education Health and Social Care 0001

Details

Value
GBP 1,857,141
Duration
8 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

Single Tender to meet individual needs of this child. Lot 19 - Band 3 Three Bed Homes and larger without Education

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEPO602 STC Education Health and Social Care 0001.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.