Midlands Metro Ltd Workwear Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MML requires a suitably experienced and qualified Provider(s) that can deliver a range of Workwear provisions to meet the needs of a diverse workforce delivering a range of tasks within a safety critical working environment on behalf of MML. An open tender has been published on the Bravo portal to invite suppliers to participate. Lot 1: MML requires a suitably experienced and qualified Provider(s) that can deliver a range of Workwear provisions to meet the needs of a diverse workforce delivering a range of tasks within a safety critical working environment on behalf of MML. An open tender has been published on the Bravo portal to invite suppliers to participate. Please visit the Bravo portal for full tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2022
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Midlands Metro Ltd Workwear Tender.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Midlands Metro Ltd Workwear Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
