Awarded contract

Logging, Monitoring and Alerting Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 373,272
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

Logging, Monitoring and Alerting Software Licences and Support Call-off from Value Added Re-seller framework (NP5016/17)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Logging, Monitoring and Alerting Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.