Closed tender

Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Published
1 November 2022
Submission
30 November 2022

Tender description

Southwater Parish Council owns and operates various open spaces, woodland, leisure and play facilities across the Parish of Southwater. It is the intention to undertake a grounds maintenance and grass cutting contract for the various maintenance works required in Southwater. The successful contractor will be responsible for carrying out the works to the specification outlined in the documents forming part of the invitation to tender. Tenders are to be returned no later than 30/11/2022, 12:00 hours. Tenders must be delivered by post or hand delivered to: Executive Officer, Southwater Parish Council, Beeson House, 26 Lintot Square, Southwater, West Sussex RH13 9LA Please also include an electronic version of the tender documents by USB data stick, sent via email, or make the files accessible and downloadable with a secure link to a site such as Microsoft OneDrive. PLEASE REFER TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR DETAILS AND ALL ACCOMPANYING DOCUMENTS 1. Invitation to Tender for the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 2. The Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 3. Addendum to the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 4. Locations 1-20 (27 map files in total) Additional information: The service and works required for the Grounds Maintenance and Grass Cutting Contract are outlined in the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 Excel Workbook, the Addendum to the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 and the Locations 1-20 (27 map files in total).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2022

About the buyer

Southwater Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southwater Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.