Awarded contract
Economic Statistics Centre of Excellence (ESCoE) Re-Procurement 2023-2028 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KING'S COLLEGE LONDON
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 3 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Renewal of the Economic Statistics Centre of Excellence (EScoE) Contract for the provision of economic research and associated services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Economic Statistics Centre of Excellence (ESCoE) Re-Procurement 2023-2028 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
