Awarded contract

Craigend Security Fence Mugdock Country Park

Details

Value
GBP 168,604
Topic
Safety fencing
Published
3 November 2022

Tender description

The Authority wishes to establish a contract for the provision of a new security fence around Craigend Quarry located within the grounds of Mugdock Country Park, Nr Milngavie G62 8EL. East Dunbartonshire Council intends to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified Contractor to undertake minor removal works and the supply and full installation of new security perimeter fencing around Craigend Quarry located within the grounds of Mugdock Country Park, Nr Milngavie G62 8EL.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928310 · Safety fencing
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Craigend Security Fence Mugdock Country Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.