Catering Consultancy Contract
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 2 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Parks ("TRP") publishes this notice to record its intention to put in place a one-year contract for provision of catering consultancy services from 1st July 2023 to 30 June 2024 while a longer-term procurement strategy is developed for delivery of the following services: - Annual financial audits of concessions. - Mystery diner audits of concessions. - Advice, project support to and evaluation of catering tenders. - Project support for investment options. - Development of catering strategies. - Benchmarking and improvement. The direct award of contract is required in order to ensure support for forthcoming catering tenders and to allow sufficient time for TRP to prepare a new, longer-term procurement. It is intended to run a procurement exercise for a new catering consultancy contract for 2024 onwards, with the associated Invitation to Tender to be issued in 2023 and published on Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55400000 · Beverage-serving services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Consultancy Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Consultancy Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
