Awarded contract

Air Source Heat Pump Installation and Water Regulation (WRAS) Training

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

This contract is for Air Source Heat Pump Installation and Water Regulation (WRAS) Training. Durham County Council is seeking a single provider to deliver both the Air Source Heat Pump Installation and Water Regulation (WRAS) Training.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Air Source Heat Pump Installation and Water Regulation (WRAS) Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Air Source Heat Pump Installation and Water Regulation (WRAS) Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.