3359.EFM.JR.22 - Lift Modernisation Programme 2022 Comprising Of 11 Lifts (Across 8 Buildings)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANSA Elevators Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,566,015
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Lift and escalator installation work
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The procurement was a further competition against the North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) , Framework titled "Lift Installation, Maintenance and Consultancy", Agreement Reference EFM2035NE, against "Lot 1" of the framework "Installation, Maintenance, Refurbishment and Modernisation of Goods and Passenger Lifts, Lifting Platforms, Stairlifts and Associated Installation Services. All suppliers on this lot for the region "North East and Yorkshire" were permitted to submit tender responses. The tender documents referenced for this tender and published with the tender contained full details of the specification of the Requirement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3359.EFM.JR.22 - Lift Modernisation Programme 2022 Comprising Of 11 Lifts (Across 8 Buildings).
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
