YOUTH ADVISORY GROUPS FOR D&C
Details
- Buyer
- Topic
- Public relations consultancy services
- Published
- 28 October 2022
- Submission
- 24 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In this case, the Chief Constable for Devon & Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly will establish / award the contract, for the facilitation / provision of "Youth Advisory Groups (YAGs)" The Customer invites tender returns for all aspects of this requirement as detailed herein The Contract is intended to be awarded on 28th November 2022 with a Contract start date of 14th December 2022. The Contract shall be awarded for a period of THREE YEARS from and including the Contract start date. The maximum budget available under this Contract is expected to be £64,000 over the full 3 yrs of the contract which will need to cover all costs detailed within the Tender documentation. However if the Contractor is successful in securing further grants from other sources these may be used to expand the Service further with additional posts.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2022
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 79421100 · Project-supervision services other than for construction work
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 98133110 · Services provided by youth associations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YOUTH ADVISORY GROUPS FOR D&C.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to YOUTH ADVISORY GROUPS FOR D&C, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
