Website upgrade and support services 2022
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Submission
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Our website is built in Umbraco 7, and this is coming to end-of-life (EOL) in September 2023. We wish to procure a new contract to either upgrade our website in Umbraco or to secure an alternative platform solution. We are therefore looking at two options in this Invitation to Tender (ITT): • Option 1: Upgrade from Umbraco 7 to Umbraco 10LTS as our website content management system, including content migration, and to provide continued support including any future Umbraco upgrades as part this of this agreement. • Option 2: Rebuild website using alternative software-as-a-service (SaaS) solution with content migration included and to provide continued support, including hosting and any maintenance and updates as necessary. We are considering taking the opportunity to re-design our website using either of the above options, if cost-effective. We know that over 70% of our website users view the site on mobile devices, so it is extremely important to us that our website is mobile-first Additional information: Please use the link provided to submit respond to this invitation to tender. All correspondence must be submitted via the In-Tend portal. If you have any issues using the In-Tend platform, please email matt.batchelor@cottsway.co.uk. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2022
About the buyer
Cottsway Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cottsway-housing-association.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Website upgrade and support services 2022.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Website upgrade and support services 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cottsway Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
