Expired contract

UK SBS - PS22104 - International Energy Stress Testing

Details

Value
GBP 29,925
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
26 October 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This Call Off contract has been sourced following a Mini Competition under the Futures Procurement Framework. The procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement: Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) had a requirement for the provision of International Energy Stress Testing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
  3. Completed: Award published26 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS - PS22104 - International Energy Stress Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.