T22/08_Fire Safety Maintenance
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 October 2022
- Submission
- 25 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for Fire Safety MaintenancePlease note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire submission(s) is 12 noon on 25th November 2022. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be informed in due course whether you have progressed to the ITT stage.Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects.Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are:T22_08_SQ TemplateBidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.13 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information.End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Lot 1: Anglia Ruskin University (ARU) is seeking to tender for Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance this will include Fire alarm maintenance, smoke vent systems, FM200 system and annual integrity testing, gas suppression systems, dry risers, fire door activation testing and sprinkler systems across both the Cambridge and Chelmsford Campuses, residential and non-residential accommodation, and University House in Peterborough.The contractor is required to conduct a thorough maintenance, inspection survey, and safety check of the Universities Fire Safety Equipment to comply with the provisions of the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974 and all other appropriate legislation, statutory requirements, and in accordance with the current BS5839 requirements. The contract will commence from 1st February 2023 and will be for 3 years with an option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2022
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/08_Fire Safety Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
