Awarded contract

Stone Work and Associated Repairs at 59/67 Bathgate Street & 43 Garfield Street, Glasgow

Details

Supplier(s)
CBC Stone
Value
GBP 102,928
Topic
Stonework
Published
25 October 2022

Tender description

The works comprise stone work repairs and replacement and associated external fabric repairs to existing tenement properties. Selection of a suitable Contractor with recent relevant experience (refer to SPD document) for external stone work and associated repairs to tenement properties. Bidders must achieve the minimum threshold of 65% for the SPD submission to have their Tender Price evaluated. Contract will be awarded to a single suitable Contractor following evaluation of the Tender Price submitted as part of this tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Reidvale Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262510 · Stonework

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stone Work and Associated Repairs at 59/67 Bathgate Street & 43 Garfield Street, Glasgow.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.