Awarded contract

Provision of Transport for Harper and Keele Veterinary School 2022/23 to 2024/2025 Academic Years

Details

Value
GBP 399,840
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
25 October 2022

Tender description

The main reason not to sub-divide this into lots, given the need for one Service Provider to coordinate the delivery of all of the services required. The transport of Year 1 Students, Year 2 Students and Year 3 Students for the Academic Years 2022/2023, 2023/2024 and 2024/2025 for Harper and Keele Vet School students to attend joint lectures and other joint teaching across the two sites. The contract will commence Academic Year 2022/2023 starting on 3rd October 2022 and ending Academic Year 2024/2025 ending 23rd May 2025 for transport requirements. Lot 1: The transport of Year 1 Students, Year 2 Students and Year 3 Students for the Academic Years 2022/2023, 2023/2024 and 2024/2025 for Harper and Keele Vet School students to attend joint lectures and other joint teaching across the two sites. The contract will commence Academic Year 2022/2023 starting on 3rd October 2022 and ending Academic Year 2024/2025 ending 23rd May 2025 for transport requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Transport for Harper and Keele Veterinary School 2022/23 to 2024/2025 Academic Years.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.