Awarded contract

Provision of Collection and Delivery Services (Direct Award via CCS Framework - RM6017)

Details

Value
GBP 347,784
Topic
Postal and telecommunications services
Published
24 October 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as "the Authority" or SPA hereafter) had a requirement for a collection / delivery of internal / external letters and parcels varying in size, value, delivery times and security. A Direct Award was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - Postal Goods, Services and Solutions Framework, RM6017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
  • 64100000 · Post and courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Collection and Delivery Services (Direct Award via CCS Framework - RM6017), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.