Awarded contract

NP606121 AWS Tenancy and Infrastructure as a Service for Seer 2.0 (AWS Services)

Details

Value
GBP 530,804
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 October 2022

Tender description

Provision of Amazon Web Services (AWS) Tenancy and Infrastructure Services for Seer 2.0. Seer 2.0 is critical to the implementation of the NSS Data Strategy and the ongoing ability to provide the NSS Data services. It is also critical to the success of the National Digital Platform architecture. The Seer 2.0 Minimal Viable Product (MVP) will comprise the data platform infrastructure and tools with at least one dataset and/or analytical product successfully migrated across the environments and into production. The scope of the award is being extended to support the interim architecture and use cases. Call off from G Cloud 12 Crown Commercial Services Agreement RM1557.12. Following the decision to extend the programme and implement an interim technical architecture, additional AWS ProServe services are required to support the delivery of that scope and use cases.Contract to AWS Professional Services as they are best placed with stand up and running of AWS tenancy and service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2023

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP606121 AWS Tenancy and Infrastructure as a Service for Seer 2.0 (AWS Services).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP606121 AWS Tenancy and Infrastructure as a Service for Seer 2.0 (AWS Services), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 681
    £1.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.