LW069 Grant Audit
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 26 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract notice is the award of a contract for the Auditing of Grant projects. Lot Lot 1: Lot 1 - US Federal Grant Audits Audit services for US Federal Audits Lot Lot 2: Lot 2 - All Other Grant Audits Audits services for All other UK and International Grants.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2022
- Completed: Award published26 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LW069 Grant Audit.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to LW069 Grant Audit, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
