Awarded contract

HAC5829: Female Genital Mutilation (FGM) Community Engagement Service

Details

Value
GBP 437,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 October 2022

Tender description

The provision to offer emotional and practical support to victims of female genital mutilation (FGM) living in LBTH

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5829: Female Genital Mutilation (FGM) Community Engagement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HAC5829: Female Genital Mutilation (FGM) Community Engagement Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.