Framework for the Provisions of Strategic Change Communications Services and a Creative Design Partner
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 24 October 2022
- Submission
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Behind our success are our employees who combine deep geospatial knowledge alongside new data, technology, and commercial capabilities and who deliver for customers through trusted business development, problem solving and solutions and customer insight. Crucial to our success is our ability to effectively manage and embed transformational change which is required for us to realise our growth and commercial ambitions and retain the talent we rely upon. OS wish to appoint a set of suppliers (2 per lot) to act as a "provider of strategic change communications services" and a ''Creative Design Partner ''. The Suppliers will add value by providing strategic change communication advice and delivery capability to support IT, process and people change programmes. The Supplier will advise and deliver strategic change communications with the aim of driving transparency, consistency, and effectiveness in alignment to our OS brand and Values and embed the change. Additional information: The Tender documentation is free to access and download on the following link: Visit http://in-tendhost.co.uk/os to access the (In-tend) supplier portal. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system, you can contact our Support team by phoning 0844 2728810 or emailing support@in-tend.co.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2022
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provisions of Strategic Change Communications Services and a Creative Design Partner.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provisions of Strategic Change Communications Services and a Creative Design Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
