Closed tender

Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Marketing Services and Events

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
26 October 2022
Submission
30 November 2022

Tender description

<p>The Connected Places Catapult Marketing Directorate includes the Marketing &amp; Design, Content, and Events &amp; Partnerships Teams. These teams cover the whole organisation and work on a variety of first party and third party events as well as marketing &amp; design deliverables e.g. bi-annual magazine publication, podcasts, reports etc. to support project delivery and marketing campaigns.</p> <p>If interested in this opportunity, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest to download the tender documents : <a href="../../Register">https://procontract.due-north.com/Register</a></p> Keywords: Marketing, Events, Audio Content, Website, Magazine

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2022

About the buyer

CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Marketing Services and Events.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System Agreement for the Provision of Marketing Services and Events, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.