Expired contract

CONTRACT AWARDED FOR THE PROVISION OF BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE CALL-OFF (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT)

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research services
Published
25 October 2022

Tender description

This contract was procured via CCS Research & Insights Market Place (RM6126), via a further competition. This contract is divided into two lots. Lot 1 - Core Behavioural Science Lot and Lot 2 - Rapid Response Lot. A total of three suppliers have been awarded. BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD (awarded supplier for Lot 1 & Lot 2), Kantar Public UK Limited (Lot 1) and Frontier Economics Limited (Lot 1). This contract is let on a 3+1 year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2025

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARDED FOR THE PROVISION OF BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE CALL-OFF (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.