Awarded contract

Call-Off Contract Under the CCS Network Services 2 Framework Agreement For PSN Connectivity, Maintenance Of Cameras And Upgrades To Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 762,895
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 October 2022

Tender description

The Buyer requires a new public Space CCTV contract which encompasses the existing suite of public space CCTV, Re-deployable and Body worn cameras. The operating system behind the hardware is to be upgraded allowing other CCTV systems to be integrated into the system for viewing capability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract Under the CCS Network Services 2 Framework Agreement For PSN Connectivity, Maintenance Of Cameras And Upgrades To Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off Contract Under the CCS Network Services 2 Framework Agreement For PSN Connectivity, Maintenance Of Cameras And Upgrades To Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 471
    £15.8bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.