Awarded contract

CA10471 - Colchester Institute - Franking Machines

Details

Supplier(s)
FP Mailing
Value
GBP 6,424.8
Duration
5 years
Topic
Postage-franking machines
Published
25 October 2022

Tender description

The College is looking to appoint a single supplier to provide a franking machine and associated services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10471. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10471 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Colchester Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30144100 · Postage-franking machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester Institute.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.