Awarded contract

Bowen Ind. Est.Culvert, Aberbargoed and Hill Street Culvert, Rhymney Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Sewer mains
Published
27 October 2022

Tender description

The works involved design and Installation of a type ii structural pipe liner and a contractor designed bespoke chamber cover and frame in accordance with current standards as shown on drawings SO1034/01 & 02 and SO1032/01. This is notification of the award of contract from the previously advertised tender opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44130000 · Sewer mains
  • 44132000 · Culvert elements
  • 45221220 · Culverts
  • 45232400 · Sewer construction work
  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bowen Ind. Est.Culvert, Aberbargoed and Hill Street Culvert, Rhymney Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.