Responsive Research - Remote Research Partner
Details
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 20 October 2022
- Submission
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) # PFRU-PMU-016 ITT name: Responsive Research - Remote Research Partner Submission deadline: 7 November 2022 Dear Tenderer, Chemonics UK (Chemonics) invites you to submit a Tender for Responsive Research - Remote Research Partner Tenderers are welcome to submit bids as either a lead supplier, as part of a consortium or as part of the supply chain under a lead supplier. If doing so, tenderers will need to highlight the benefits of this approach, evidence a track record of successfully working in consortiums, and ways to address the risks associated with delivering projects in consortiums. In addition to this Letter of Invitation, the ITT Pack includes: Volume 1 - Key Procurement Information Volume 2 - Instructions to Tenderers and Evaluation Criteria Volume 3 - Terms of Reference (ToR)/Specifications Volume 4 - Annexes Annex 1 - Cover Letter (Declarations) Annex 2 - Chemonics Tendering Requirements and Conditions Annex 3 - Research Objectives Annex 4 - Budget Template Tenderers are required to read "Chemonics' Ethical and Business Conduct requirements" in Annex 2, Section 1 and declare they have understood and adhere to these conditions in the Cover Letter provided in Annex 1. This ITT does not obligate Chemonics to execute a contract, nor does it commit Chemonics to pay any costs incurred in the preparation and submission of the proposals. All inquiries or requests for clarifications relating to this ITT must be made through the Procurement Point of Contact (POC) listed in the Key Procurement Information in Volume 1. Please contact the POC immediately if any of the ITT documents are missing. Sincerely, Simon Vickers PFRU Programme Director
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2022
About the buyer
Chemonics International, Inc. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chemonics-international-inc.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Responsive Research - Remote Research Partner.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chemonics International, Inc..
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
