Closed tender
Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Image Skillnet Panel for the Provision of Training Services 2023/2024
Details
- Buyer
- Image Skillnet
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Submission
- 30 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Image Skillnet Panel for the Provision of Training Services 2023/2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2024
About the buyer
Image Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 98320000 · Hairdressing and beauty treatment services
- 98321000 · Hairdressing services
- 98322000 · Beauty treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@image-skillnet.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Image Skillnet Panel for the Provision of Training Services 2023/2024.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Image Skillnet Panel for the Provision of Training Services 2023/2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
