Ref 0209/20220215 April 2022 Bus Tenders (Commercial replacement)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Diamond Bus (North West) Limited
- Value
- GBP 218,462
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Awards notice for April 2022 Bus Tenders (Commercial replacement), tendered under the TfGM Subsidised Bus Services Dynamic Purchasing System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2022
- Completed: Award published17 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2023
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ref 0209/20220215 April 2022 Bus Tenders (Commercial replacement).
Related topics
Topics related to Ref 0209/20220215 April 2022 Bus Tenders (Commercial replacement), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
