Awarded contract

PS-21-14 - CCTV & Intruder Alarm Servicing, Maintenance & Repair MTC

Details

Value
GBP 1,107,377
Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

CCTV and Intruder Alarm Servicing, Maintenance & Repair Term Contract. The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing & testing, and to emergency/reactive repairs of cctv and intruder alarm systems and public space cctv cameras. It is anticipated that the vast majority of work will be carried out during normal working hours.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50334400 · Communications system maintenance services
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
  • 50341000 · Repair and maintenance services of television equipment
  • 50344000 · Repair and maintenance services of optical equipment
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

99 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-21-14 - CCTV & Intruder Alarm Servicing, Maintenance & Repair MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-21-14 - CCTV & Intruder Alarm Servicing, Maintenance & Repair MTC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.