Awarded contract

PS-20-95 - Fire Suppression (Sprinkler) System Service, Maintenance & Repair MTC

Details

Supplier(s)
FES Group
Value
GBP 592,202
Topic
Fire suppression system
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing, testing & certification, and to emergency/reactive repairs of sprinkler systems (both domestic & non-domestic), fire hydrants, dry risers, gas suppression systems and cookerhood suppression systems. It is anticipated that the vast majority of work will be carried out during normal working hours.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111500 · Fire suppression system
  • 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
  • 44482200 · Fire hydrants
  • 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-20-95 - Fire Suppression (Sprinkler) System Service, Maintenance & Repair MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.