Awarded contract
Provision of Bus Service - Route H14
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- London Sovereign Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,857,343
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 17 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of bus service route H14 for 7years. Please note, cost posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Bus Service - Route H14.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Bus Service - Route H14, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
