NUN - Armson Road - EA and QS Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Lester Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,230.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Armson Road - EA and QS Services. Mini-competition/Further competition under Lot 3 of the Councils Framework Agreement. Please review Appendix A and the tender documentation for additional information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2022
- Completed: Award published21 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2025
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - Armson Road - EA and QS Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to NUN - Armson Road - EA and QS Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
