Awarded contract

Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England

Details

Value
GBP 305,000
Topic
Training services
Published
19 October 2022

Tender description

Historic England is inviting suppliers to bid for a place on the framework for the provision of various training requirements to Historic England staff. This tender is split into four Lots and providers can submit a proposal for one or more Lots; the Lots are: General Skills, Leadership and Management, Project Management and Career Development. Each Lot will be provided by a single supplier, with services being called off when required, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 3 year period. Lot 1: General Skills General Skills Training for HE staff Lot 2: Leadership and Management Leadership and Management training for HE Staff Lot 3: Project Management Project Management Training for HE staff Lot 4: Career Development Career Development training for HE staff

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.