DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - OHA Electrical Works Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- David Stagg & Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,510,192.24
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 18 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
• Electrical Responsive Repairs • Electrical Voids • Electrical - Planned works Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - OHA Electrical Works Award.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - OHA Electrical Works Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
