Awarded contract

CP2212-22. Recruitment Advertising Agency Provision

Details

Supplier(s)
PENNA PLC
Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
18 October 2022

Tender description

To recruit staff effectively, DCC needs to access a broad range of recruitment advertising and other resource related services, making use of several different kinds of approaches to attract the most suitable candidates, both to fill its own needs and those of the not-for-profit partner organisations with which we work. DCC is looking to appoint a single supplier to provide its recruitment advertising requirements. Lot 1: To recruit staff effectively, DCC needs to access a broad range of recruitment advertising and other resource related services, making use of several different kinds of approaches to attract the most suitable candidates, both to fill its own needs and those of the not-for-profit partner organisations with which we work. DCC is looking to appoint a single supplier to provide its recruitment advertising requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.